Monday, 23 October 2017
< >

Nov 17 - Dec 2

Season 1, 2018

Season 2, 2018

Season 3, 2018

Season 4, 2018

Past Productions

Peridot Productions 1985 - 2017

 

Time of My Life by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Ewen Crockett

The Dixie Swim Club by Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope and Jamie Wooten directed by Richard Keown

Sandcastles by Bob Larby directed by Gaye Gay

Cosi by Louis Nowra directed by Malcolm Sussman

Beyond Reasonable Doubt by Jeffery Archer directed by Annette De Boer

Sitting Pretty by Amy Rosentnal directed by Keith Hutton

Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams directed by Vicki Smith

Caravan by Donald Macdonald directed by Bob Bramble

Same Time Next Year by Bernard Slade directed by Nick Walter

The Peppercorn Tree by Alison Campbell Rate directed by Tim Long

The Shell Seekers Adapted by Terence Brady and Charlotte Bingham from the novel by Rosamunde Pilcher directed by Christine Grant

Me and Jezebel by Elizabeth Fuller directed by Helen Ellis

Busybody by Jack Popplewell directed by Loretta Bishop

Nunsense by Dan Goggin directed by Frank McCarty

The Wisdom of Eve by Mary Orr directed by Annette De Boer

Easy Virtue by Noel Coward directed by Horrie Leek

Hallelujah Girls by Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope & Jamie Wooten directed by Annie Blood

Heroes Adapted from Gerald Sibleyras' Le Vent des Peupliers by Sir Tom Stoppard directed by Geoff Hickey

House Guest by Francis Durbridge directed by Cameron South

Key for Two by John Chapman and Dave Freeman directed by Bob Bramble

God of Carnage by Yasmina Reza, directed by Tim Long

Lend Me a Tenor by Ken Ludwig, directed by Loretta Bishop

Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks by Richard Alfieri, directed by Alan Burrows

Shush by Elaine Murphy, directed by Richard Keown

Becky's New Car by Steven Dietz, directed by Helen Ellis

Les Liaisons Dangereuses by Christopher Hampton, directed by Peter Newling

Ancient Lights by Shelagh Stephenson, directed by Bruce Cochran

Two and Two Together by Derek Benfield, directed by Cheryl Richards

 

Cash On Delivery by Michael Cooney directed by Joe Fairhurst

The Freedom of the City by Brian Friel directed by Geoff Hickey

Outside Edge by Richard Harris directed by Peter Newling

The Madness of George III by Alan Bennett directed by Gaye Gay

A Murder is Announced by Agatha Christie directed by Gaye Gay

Nude with Violin by Noel Coward directed by Billie Russell

Seasons Greetings by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Steve Cummins

Feed by Tom Elliott directed by Trevor Bickerstaff

The Odd Couple (Female Version) by Neil Simon directed by John Bishop

Corpse by Gerald Moon directed by Barbara Bateman

Sweet Road by Debra Oswald directed by Gaye Gay

Goodbye Charlie by George Axelrod directed by Ron Conroy

Nobody's Perfect by Simon Williams directed by Trevor Bickerstaff

God Only Knows by Hugh Whitemore directed by Gaye Gay

It's My Party (And I'll Die If I Want To) by Elizabeth Coleman directed by Frank McCarty

Blithe Spirit by Noel Coward directed by Billie Russell

The Sentimental Bloke by Brown, Arien and Thomson directed by Horrie Leek

Our Town by Thornton Wilder directed by Geoff Hickey

The Man Who Came to Dinner by Moss Hart and George S Kaufman directed by Peter Newling

Mr. Wonderful by James Robson directed by Gaye Gay

Midden by Morna Regan directed by Vicki Smith

Secret Bridesmaid's Business by Elizabeth Coleman directed by Frank McCarty

Strangers On A Train by Craig Warner directed by Nick Walter

Educating Rita by Willy Russell directed by John Bishop

This Way Up by Elizabeth Coleman directed by Frank McCarty

Humble Boy by Charlotte Jones directed by Richard Keown

Art by Yasmina Reza directed by Gaye Gay

Shirley Valentine by Willy Russell directed by Christine Grant

The Good Doctor by Neil Simon directed by Malcolm Sussman

Time and the Conways by J.B. Priestley directed by John Bishop

Master Class by Terrence McNally directed by Gaye Gay 

Speaking in Tongues by Andrew Bovell directed by Frank McCarty

A Month of Sundays by Bob Larbey directed by Peter Newling

The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson directed by Frank McCarty

Losing Louis by Simon Mendes da Costa directed by Gaye Gay

Chaim's Love Song by Marvin Chernoff directed by Ron Conroy

Moonlight & Magnolias by Ron Hutchinson directed by Helen Ellis

Minefields & Miniskirts by Terence O'Connel directed by Gaye Gay

A Chorus of Disapproval by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Doug Bennett

Separate Tables by Terence Rattigan directed by Horrie Leek

 

Absent Friends by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Gordon Dunlop

The Anniversary by Bill MacIlwraith directed by Gaye Gay

God's Favourite by Neil Simon directed by Graham Fletcher

Good Night Mrs. Puffin by Arthur Lovegrove directed by Tarit Kruse

Any Number Can Die! by Fred Carmichael directed by Gaye Gay

The Queen And The Rebels by Ugo Betti directed by Graham Fletcher

Joking Apart by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Gordon Dunlop

See How They Run by Philip King directed by Tarit Kruse

Old Time Music Hall

Run For Your Wife by Ray Cooney directed by Gaye Gay

The Miracle Worker by William Gibson directed by Graham Fletcher

Lipstick Dreams by Helen O'Connor & Simon Hopkinson directed by Richard Keown

The Importance Of Being Earnest by Oscar Wilde directed by Sandy Green

The Poker Session by Hugh Leonard directed by Graham Fletcher

Dear Ruth by Norman Krasna directed by Gaye Gay

Noises Off by Michael Frayn directed by Geoff Hickey

The Sunshine Boys by Neil Simon directed by Horrie Leek

Christmas Cabaret

Arsenic And Old Lace by Joseph Kesselring directed by Marilyn Denton

The Lion In Winter by James Goldman directed by Graham Fletcher

The Cocktail Hour by A.R. Gurney directed by Horrie Leek

An Inspector Calls by J.B. Priestley directed by Gaye Gay

Waiting In The Wings by Noel Coward directed by Gaye Gay, A Graham Fletcher Production

Dancing At Lughnasa by Brian Friel directed by Geoff Hickey

Bold Girls by Rona Munro directed by Richard Keown

Shadowlands by William Nicholson directed by Gaye Gay

Straight And Narrow by Jimmie Chin directed by Damien Jones

It Runs In The Family by Ray Cooney directed by Gaye Gay

Someone Who'll Watch Over Me by Frank McGuinness directed by Richard Keown

Happy Birthday by Marc Camoletti directed by Ewen Crockett

Jigsaws by Jennifer Rogers directed by Ron Conroy

The Woman In Black Adapted by Stephen Mallatratt from the novel by Susan Hill directed by Steve Cummins

Dead White Males by David Williamson directed by Doug Bennett

Rough Justice by Terence Frisby directed by Gaye Gay

Communicating Doors by Alan Ayckbourn directed by Gaye Gay

Crossing Delancey by Susan Sandler directed by Geoff Hickey

Holidays by John Harrison directed by Richard Keown

A Man For All Seasons by Robert Bolt directed by Richenda Papps

Stepping Out by Richard Harris directed by Horrie Leek

The Road to Mecca by Athol Fugard directed by Trevor Bickerstaff

Playing Sinatra by Bernard Kops directed by John Bishop

The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society Murder Mystery by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr. directed by Gaye Gay

 

Moving by Stanley Price directed by Edna Jones

Whose Life Is It Anyway? by Brian Clark directed by Edna Jones

The Dresser by Ronald Harwood directed by Edna Jones

Butterflies Are Free by Leonard Gershe directed by Graham Fletcher

Summer Of The Seventeenth Doll by Ray Lawler directed by Edna Jones

The Patrick Pearse Motel by Hugh Leonard directed by Laura Brinson

Out On A Limb by Joyce Rayburn directed by Edna Jones

Lord Arthur Savile's Crime by Constance Cox directed by Nicky McFarlane

The Philadelphia Story by Philip Barry directed by Jeanette Powell

84 Charing Cross Road by Helene Hanff directed by Edna Jones

The Bed Before Yesterday by Ben Travers directed by Gaye Gay

Pygmalion by George Bernard Shaw directed by Edna Jones

Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf by Edward Albee directed by Gordon Dunlop

From The Fourteenth Floor You Can See The Harbour Bridge by Barbara Stellmach directed by Edna Jones

My Friend Miss Flint by D. Churchill & P. Yeldham directed by Gaye Gay

Entertaining Mr. Sloane by Joe Orton directed by Geoff Daly

A Night In The Arms Of Raelene by Clem Gorman directed by Darryl Richards

The Heiress by R. & A.Goetz directed by Edna Jones

 

Follow Us

Follow Us On Facebookinsta colour